Results 2013

 

Championship Show Winners – Saturday 6th July 2013

BEST IN SHOW
BEST DOG
BEST VETERAN
NZ /AM CH Blackwing Lafitte (Imp USA)
J Bedford Pope
RES. IN SHOW
BEST BITCH
BEST NZ BRED
Willowspring Blues Magic (A.I)
K Wynyard
RESERVE DOG
BEST PUPPY
Cornerstone Magical Mile
T Warmerdam
RESERVE BITCH CH Ohakuri Silver at Sandford
A Murray
BEST BABY PUPPY Jancerie Jumping Jack Flash of Blackhills
P Hallmond
BEST MINOR PUPPY Cornerstone Designer Smile
T. Warmerdam
BEST NOVICE Jancerie Coco Bean
A Battrick
BEST JUNIOR Willowspring Eternal Flame
K Wynyard
BEST INTERMEDIATE Riverview Sky’s The Limit
D. Roberts
BEST OPEN IN SHOW Ch Sarasota Ya Got It in One
L Henderson.
BEST STUD DOG CH Berolee William Trigg (Imp UK)
P. Hallmond
BEST FIELD TRIAL Elrond of Easton Park Q.C.
C Appleton
CHILD HANDLER Amy Bray

Champ Show 6th July 2013

This was held Saturday 6th July 2013 starting at 5pm – Inside under lights
NZKC Exhibition Centre, 743 Clevedon Road, Ardmore, Auckland

View the Critique of the show here

See below for some photos of the fabulous Labradors that were on show.

Best in Show

Best in Show & Best Dog & Best Veteran

Best in Show
Best Dog; Best Veteran
Am/NZ CH Blackwing Lafitte
By: Dickendall Davaron Amigo
Ex: Blackwing Tally Ho
Owner: Julie Bedford – Pope

Reserve in Show

Reserve in Show & Best Bitch & Best NZ Bred

Reserve in Show
Best Bitch; Best NZ Bred
Willowspring Blues Magic
By: Berolee Singing the Blues (Imp UK)
Ex: Amvikal Summer Breeze
Owner: Kath Wynyards

Reserve Dog

Reserve Dog & Best Puppy

Reserve Dog
Best Puppy
Cornerstone Magical Mile
By: Gr AM CH & Can CH Sunnydaze Running Across the Miles (AI)(USA)
Ex: CH Cornerstone Design a Wish
Breeder/Owner: Trudy Warmerdam

Reserve Bitch

Reserve Bitch

Reserve Bitch
CH Ohakuri Silver Fern at Sandford (D)
By: NZCH Driftway All Black (Imp Aust)
Ex: Ch Vittorina of Ohakuri
Breeder: April Cooper
Owner: Angela Murray

Best Baby Puppy

Best Baby Puppy

Best Baby Puppy
Jancerie Jumping Jack Flash of Blackhills
By: NZCH Kroppsmarken Simply the Best (Imp Sweden)
Ex: Jancerie Cocoa Bean
Breeder: A Battrick
Owner: P Hallmond

Minor Puppy and  Reserve dog

Best Minor Puppy

Best Minor Puppy
Cornerstone Designer Smile
By: Gr AM CH & Can CH Sunnydaze Running Across the Miles (AI)(USA)
Ex: CH Cornerstone Design a Wish
Breeder/Owner: Trudy Warmerdam

Best Novice 2013

Best Novice

Best Novice
Jancerie Cocoa Bean
By: NZCH CH Berolee William Trigg (Imp UK)
Ex: Stormley Am I Bovered (Imp UK)
Breeder/Owner: Ally Battrick

Junior in Show

Best Junior

Best Junior
Willowspring Eternal Flame
By: CH Kroppsmarken Simply the Best (Imp Swed)
Ex: Willowspring Xquisit. (AI)
Breeder/Owner: K. Wynyard

Intermediate in Show

Best Intermediate

Best Intermediate
Riverview Sky’s the Limit
By: CH Roughfield Grand Design
Ex: Riverview Forever Jazabelle
Breeder: P. Dry
Owner: D. Roberts

Open in Show

Best Open

Best Open
Ch Sarasota Ya Got It in One
By: Aus Gr Ch Bradorla Ice Breaker (Imp Aus)
Ex: Ch Sarasota Scarlett Ribbons
Breeder/Owner: Libby Henderson

Best Stud

Best Stud

Best Stud
NZCH William Trigg (Imp UK)
By: Kroppsmarken Hubble Bubble Over Thurbajen (Imp Swed)
Ex: Berolee Singing the Blues
Breeder: BJ & SA Marshall
Owner: P Hallmond

Field Trial

Best Field Trial

Best Field Trial
Elrond of Eastonpark Q.C
By: Pheasant Grove Smart Kuri by Sandford Q.C
Ex: Eastonpark Arwen
Breeder: CFJ Appleton
Owner: CJ Appleton